MENDOZA, HOTEL Nh Cordillera Recorrido vinícola en autobús 4Dias 3Noches

MENDOZA, HOTEL Nh Cordillera Recorrido vinícola en autobús 4Dias 3Noches

Traslado aeropuerto / hotel / aeropuerto en servicio privado. 03 noches de alojamiento en hotel a elegir. Desayunos diarios. HD Bodegas con Aceitera

  • Temas:

O seu dia-a-dia

03/01/2019 06/01/2019

Mendoza

Acerca da cidade

Mendoza is the capital of the province of Mendoza. The city, located below the stunning peak of Aconcagua, is one of the most beautiful cities in Argentina, with its shady avenues and numerous Plazas where people come together to enjoy the outdoor atmosphere of the city.Plaza Independencia, the biggest and most important square in the heart of downtown, is surrounded by beautiful buildings and restaurants, is a perfect starting point to explore the centre of Mendoza. However, Plaza España is probably the most beautiful square in the city. Plaza de España stands out for its pretty azulejos and shinning floor, the fountain and the gorgeous statue. The gigantic Parque General San Martín is the biggest and most beautiful of Mendoza and one of the city’s highlights. The park has beautiful streets and avenues surrounded by hundreds of species of plants and trees, several fountains, sculptures, gardens and an artificial lake. Wine tasting and visits to vineyards are top activities on visitors' itineraries as well as drinking and dining at any of the many bodegas found all over the city. With a laid-back atmosphere but a lively attitude, Mendoza, the land of sun and wine, is a delightful place to visit.

Mais informações
 

Traslado do aeroporto para alojamento

Partilhado Standard (Minibús)

Nh Cordillera Hotel

80%
  • Em 2,4 km do centro
  • Av. españa, 1324, Mendoza M5500DWN
  • DOBLE STANDARD (1)

  • ACOMODAÇÃO E CAFÉ DA MANHÃ

  • 3 Noites de alojamento

1 Atividades
image

Wine Hop-On Hop-Off Tour from Mendoza

dia 0 - Maipú Half Day Am
We offer different departures, several times a day, where you can choose the wineries to visit. We have 3 options: Full-day to visit up to 4 wineries and half-day morning or afternoon to visit up to 2 wineries. Each option offers different wineries to chose from.

We offer 4 wine hop-on hop-off tour options:

  • El Río-Full Day/Half Day option (Tuesdays): Casa El Enemigo, Olivícola y Acetaia Laur, Cruzat, Achaval Ferrer, Renacer and Norton
  • Luján Sur-Full Day/Half Day option (Wednesdays and Fridays): Chandon, Tapiz, Dominio del Plata, Séptima, Otaviano and Terrazas de Los Andes
  • El Sol-Full Day/Half Day option (Thursdays and Saturdays): Catena Zapata, A16, Dante Robino, Casarena, Vistalba and Tierras Altas
  • Valle de Uco, only Full Day option (Sundays): Monteviejo en Clos de los Siete, Salentein and Andeluna

There is no need to pre-book the winery visits! Please note that the visits, tastings and lunch at the wineries are not included in the ticket price.

The bus departs from Mendoza, the international wine capital. We have 21 fixed stops (hotels) where you can hop-on the bus at a certain time. Just make sure you are on time, because the bus has a schedule for each winery. The bus ride will be accompanied by a guide who will assist and advise you to build your experience of the winery tours.

Valid from the time you exchange your voucher, for the duration selected.

Confirmation will be received at time of booking
Children must be accompanied by an adult
Minimum drinking age is 18 years
May be operated by a multi-lingual guide
The duration of transfers are approximate, the exact duration will depend on the time of day and traffic conditions
The service is very punctual, make sure you are at your preferred hop-on location on time
A current valid passport is required on the day of travel
Guaranteed departures, does not require a minimum of passengers.
You can present either a paper or an electronic voucher for this activity.
Hop-on stops in Mendoza

Full Day – Half Day Morning
  1. Edificio Recoleta Colon -07:55 am
  2. Hotel Amerian Executive -07:58 am
  3. Hotel Diplomatic -08:00 am
  4. Hotel Internacional -08:03 am
  5. Hotel Park Hyatt -08:06 am
  6. Hotel Argentino/Hotel San Martín -08:09 am
  7. Hotel  NH Cordillera -08:12 am
  8. CATA Turismo -08:16 am
  9. Hotel Carollo/Hotel Princess -08:18 am
  10. Hotel Villaggio -08:20 am
  11. Hotel Aconcagua -08:25 am
  12. Hotel Sheraton/Hotel Huentala -08:30 am
  13. Centro de Informacion Turistica -08:35 am
  14. Hotel MOD -08:40 am
  15. Hotel InterContinental -08:50 am
  16. Hotel Bonarda -09:00 am
  17. Hotel Esplendor - 09:10 am
  18. Chacras de Coria Square (Tue-Wed-Fri-Sun) - 09:20 am
  19. Acceso Sur y Araoz (Thu-Sat) - 09:20 am
Half Day Afternoon
  1. Hotel Bonarda 02:00 pm
  2. Hotel InterContinental 02:08 pm
  3. Centro de Informacion Turistica 02:15 pm
  4. Hotel Esplendor 02:35 pm
  5. Chacras de Coria Square 02:45 pm
Half-day morning (2:15pm) and afternoon (6:30pm) return to Centro de Informacion Turistica (Garibaldi 10, Mendoza City)

Full-day returns to the same pickup hotels at around 6:30pm
 

Transferência de alojamento para aeroporto

Partilhado Standard (Minibús)

Resumo

MENDOZA, HOTEL Nh Cordillera Recorrido vinícola en autobús 4Dias 3Noches
MENDOZA, HOTEL Nh Cordillera Recorrido vinícola en autobús 4Dias 3Noches